Final Exams

Below you will find the exams of the Classical (incl. Early Music) and Jazz Departments. 

The Pop Music, Electronic Music and Composition Departments organize their own exam festivals. Please click here to find out more about Maydays (pop music), AEMA End Events (electronic music) and Composers' Festival Amsterdam (composition).

2024

Classical Music

DateTimeWhoLocation
17/5 20.15-22.00 Henrik Aavi, master orchestral conducting Groningen
20/5 16.30-18.00 Francisca Barradas Vaz Galante, viola bachelor Bernard Haitinkzaal
20/5 18.00-19.30 Anuschka Pedano Bernard Haitinkzaal
20/5 20.00-22.00 Joao Patrício Alvares Faria de Abreu, viola master Bernard Haitinkzaal
21/5 18.15-19.45 Anne Spink, organ bachelor Kath Bavo Haarlem
21/5 20.00-22.00 Philipp Kaufmann, organ master Kath Bavo Haarlem
21/5 21.00-23.00 Yuxin Chen, viola master Bernard Haitinkzaal
22/5 20.15-22.15 Cristina Petcu, panflute master Orgelpark
23/5 21.00-23.00 Duleen van Gunsteren, viola master Sweelinckzaal
25/5 15.30-17.30 Lilian Haug, viola master Sweelinkzaal
27/5 13.30-15.30 Sean Haid, voice master Sweelinckzaal
27/5 16.00-17.30 Olga van Tongeren, voice bachelor Bernard Haitinkzaal
27/5 18.15-19.45 Kristoffer Westerlund, organ bachelor Grote kerk Alkmaar
27/5 18.30-20.00 Agathe Labadie, voice bachelor Bernard Haitinkzaal
27/5 20.00-21.30 Rina Ishii, organ bachelor Grote kerk Alkmaar
28/5 14.00-15.30 Luis Abreu de Lima Cabrita Ramos, piano bachelor Bernard Haitinkzaal
28/5 16.00-17.30 Luis Bagina da Rosa, piano bachelor Bernard Haitinkzaal
28/5 19.00-20.30 Matvey Glukhovskiy, piano bachelor Bernard Haitinkzaal
28/5 21.00-22.30 Elizbeth Goh Wan Tian, piano bachelor Bernard Haitinkzaal
29/5 13.30-15.00 Nina Spinosi, voice bachelor Bernard Haitinkzaal
29/5 15.30-17.00 Madeline Saputra, voice bachelor Bernard Haitinkzaal
29/5 18.00-20.00 Vizma Zvaigzne-Šenka, voice master Bernard Haitinkzaal
29/5 20.30-22.00 Cyprien Crabbé, voice bachelor Bernard Haitinkzaal
30/5 13.00-14.30 Bence Néveru, recorder bachelor Bernard Haitinkzaal
30/5 14.30-16.00 Mathilde Aigouy, recorder bachelor Bernard Haitinkzaal
30/5 16.15-17.45 Hannah Erxleben, recorder bachelor Bernard Haitinkzaal
31/5 14.00-15.30 Tanine Kian, piano bachelor Bernard Haitinkzaal
31/5 14.00-16.00 Laia Terre Garcia, cello master Sweelinckzaal
31/5 16.00-17.30 Carmen Sanchez Labrador, piano bachelor Bernard Haitinkzaal
31/5 18.45-19.45 Lara Makolle Mbella Tekovic, recorder bachelor CvA Blue Stage
31/5 19.00-20.30 Indira Nezami, piano bachelor Bernard Haitinkzaal
31/5 21.00-22.00 Miquel Iglesias Lista, piano bachelor Bernard Haitinkzaal
01/6 15.00-17.00 Isabel Negrín López, basso continuo master Bernard Haitinkzaal
01/6 19.45-21.15 Sae Goto, harpsicord bachelor Bernard Haitinkzaal
02/6 11.00-13.00 Daphné Franquin, baroque bassoon master Bernard Haitinkzaal
02/6 13.00-15.00 Hannag Voß, baroque bassoon master Bernard Haitinkzaal
02/6 15.00-17.00 Anna Špelinová, traverso master Bernard Haitinkzaal
02/6 19.00-21.00 Marta Atcher Soler, baroque violin/viola master Bernard Haitinkzaal
02/6 21.00-23.00 Laurène Patard-Moreau, baroque violin/viola master Bernard Haitinkzaal
04/6 15.00-17.00 Tobias Fehse, Natural trumpet master Bernard Haitinkzaal
04/6 18.30-20.00 Johanna Boehm, baroque oboe bachelor Bernard Haitinkzaal
04/6 20.00-22.00 Nina Alcañiz I Macias, baroque oboe master Bernard Haitinkzaal
05/6 18.30-20.30 Cecilia Hutnik, cello master Sweelinckzaal
05/6 20.30-22.30 Shira Pinkerfeld, cello master Sweelinckzaal
06/6 14.00-15.30 Manon Letort, clarinet bachelor Bernard Haitinkzaal
06/6 16.30-18.30 Francisco Ramirez Campos, clarinet master Zonnehuis
06/6 20.00-22.00 Neus Molero Beneito, clarinet master Bernard Haitinkzaal
07/6 18.30-20.30 Jonas Krebs, baroque violin/viola master Bernard Haitinkzaal
08/6 15.30-17.30 Adriana Méndez Fernández, baroque cello master Bernard Haitinkzaal
08/6 18.00-20.00 Alexander Baker, viola da gamba master Bernard Haitinkzaal
08/6 20.00-21.30 Job Huiskamp, cello bachelor Sweelinckzaal
09/6 16.00-18.00 Nata Roinishvili, violin master Bernard Haitinkzaal
10/6 15.00-16.30 Loana-Victoria Nedelcu, violin bachelor Sweelinckzaal
10/6 16.30-18.00 Evelyn Toader, violin bachelor Sweelinckzaal
10/6 18.30-20.30 Tamara Korkadze, violin master Sweelinckzaal
10/6 20.30-22.30 Gabriel Ariza Ureta, violin master Sweelinckzaal
11/6 15.00-16.30 Sybren Faber, horn bachelor Bernard Haitinkzaal
11/6 16.30-18.00 Sergueï Milchtein, violin bachelor Bernard Haitinkzaal
11/6 18.00-19.30 Laura Soeters, violin bachelor Bernard Haitinkzaal
11/6 19.30-21.00 Nelleke Boor, violin bachelor Bernard Haitinkzaal
11/6 21.00-22.30 Iris van Nuland, violin bachelor Bernard Haitinkzaal
12/6 16.00-18.00 Haruna Hosokawa, violin master Sweelinckzaal
12/6 18.00-20.00 Puck van der Hoeven, saxophone master Sweelinckzaal
12/6 20.00-22.00 Joseph Moruzzi, saxophone master Sweelinckzaal
13/6 10.30-12.00 Neil Dixon, violin bachelor Bernard Haitinkzaal
13/6 12.00-14.00 Fransisco Dos Santos Pinto, violin master Bernard Haitinkzaal
13/6 14.00-16.00 Hadewych de Vos, violin master Bernard Haitinkzaal
13/6 14.15-15.45 Nonthapat Chaiviratnukul, saxophone bachelor Sweelinckzaal
13/6 15.45-17.15 Pedro Correia da Silva, saxophone bachelor Sweelinckzaal
13/6 16.00-18.00 Nadia ten Kate, violin master Bernard Haitinkzaal
13/6 19.00-21.00 Hannah Solveig Gramß, violin master Bernard Haitinkzaal
13/6 21.00-22.30 Lucien Renette, violin bachelor Bernard Haitinkzaal
14/6 13.30-15.00 Sigurd Brevik, tuba bachelor Bernard Haitinkzaal
14/6 15.00-16.30 Janna Maurer, violin bachelor Sweelinckzaal
14/6 15.00-17.00 Alejandro Agudo Rodriguez, euphonium master Bernard Haitinkzaal
14/6 19.00-21.00 Samuel Panner, violin master Sweelinckzaal
14/6 20.00-21.00 Ido Gerard Kempenaar, hafabra conducting master Drachten
16/6 17.00-19.00 Alkistis Misouli, viola master Bernard Haitinkzaal
17/6 14.00-15.30 Samuel Bragança Mendes de Freitas, clarinet bachelor Bernard Haitinkzaal
17/6 15.30-17.00 Simão Faria Domingues, clarinet bachelor Bernard Haitinkzaal
17/6 19.00-20.30 Marlies de Lange, harp bachelor Bernard Haitinkzaal
17/6 20.30-22.30 yael Esterkin Beri, harp master Bernard Haitinkzaal
18/6 12.00-14.00 Michele Reali, guitar master Bernard Haitinkzaal
18/6 14.00-15.30 Aurore Brellmann, guitar bachelor Sweelinckzaal
18/6 15.30-17.00 Manuel Giner, guitar bachelor Sweelinckzaal
18/6 16.30-18.30 Aarón Ormaza Vera, piano master Bernard Haitinkzaal
18/6 18.00-19.30 Alexandru Grecu, guitar bachelor Sweelinckzaal
18/6 19.30-21.30 Lóránt Ilyés, guitar bachelor Sweelinckzaal
18/6 20.00-22.00 Shane van Neerden, piano master Bernard Haitinkzaal
19/6 15.30-17.00 Jaime Peña Martínez, clarinet bachelor Bernard Haitinkzaal
19/6 18.00-20.00 Salome Etter, clarinet master Bernard Haitinkzaal
19/6 20.00-22.00 Irene López Hernández, clarinet master Bernard Haitinkzaal
20/6 16.00-17.30 Carmina Bartual Martínez, oboe bachelor Sweelinckzaal
20/6 17.30-19.00 Darío Carmona Beltrán, oboe bachelor Sweelinckzaal
20/6 18.00-20.00 Daniel Pacho Villacorta, piano master Bernard Haitinkzaal
20/6 20.30-22.30 Yang Yang Cai, piano master Bernard Haitinkzaal
21/6 14.00-16.00 Nina Alcañiz I Macias, oboe master Sweelinckzaal
21/6 16.15-18.15 Eloi Cid I Pérez, oboe master Sweelinckzaal
21/6 16.30-18.30 Dafne Paris, harp master Bernard Haitinkzaal
21/6 19.00-21.00 Anai Telletxea Aguilera, oboe master Sweelinckzaal
22/6 13.00-15.00 Gerardo Gianolio, trumpet master Bernard Haitinkzaal
22/6 15.00-17.00 Giovanni Giardinella, trumpet master Bernard Haitinkzaal
22/6 19.30-21.30 Mathijs Hoogendijk, choral conducting master Bernard Haitinkzaal
24/6 13.00-15.00 Dominique van Rossum, theory of music bachelor SWZ
24/6 15.00-17.00 Martijn van der Wolf, theory of music bachelor SWZ
24/6 14.00-16.00 Andreia Serra da Costa, flute master Bernard Haitinkzaal
24/6 16.00-18.00 Gita Vata León, flute master Bernard Haitinkzaal
24/6 18.30-20.00 Andreea Ilie, bassoon bachelor Bernard Haitinkzaal
24/6 20.30-22.30 Alberto Amado Martínez Ruiz, bassoon master Bernard Haitinkzaal
25/6 15.30-17.00 Sam Kuijper, horn bachelor Bernard Haitinkzaal
25/6 17.00-18.30 Guillermo Nuñez Rodríguez, horn bachelor Bernard Haitinkzaal
26/6 14.00-15.30 Andreu Mechó Pérez, trombone bachelor Bernard Haitinkzaal
26/6 15.30-17.00 Andrea del Fresno Villanueva, trombone bachelor Bernard Haitinkzaal
26/6 18.30-20.30 Alexandre Lutz Garcia, repetiteurship master Bernard Haitinkzaal
25/6 19.30-21.30 Milo Maestri, horn master Bernard Haitinkzaal
26/6 20.30-22.30 Katie Morgan, repetiteurship master Bernard Haitinkzaal
27/6 13.00-14.30 Márk Beke, trombone bachelor Bernard Haitinkzaal
28/6 10.00-10.45 Jasmine Karimova, composition bachelor Room 5.39
28/6 11.00-13.00 Béla Braack, composition bachelor Room 5.39
28/6 11.00-13.00 Naomi Shadmi, voice master Bernard Haitinkzaal
28/6 12.00-12.45 Dimitri Geelhoed, composition bachelor Room 5.39
28/6 14.00-15.00 Philip Przybylo, composition master Room 5.39
28/6 15.15-16.15 Elizabete Rudzinska, composition master Room 5.39
28/6 16.30-17.30 Arjan Linker, composition master Room 5.39
28/6 16.30-18.30 Frances Inzenhofer, double bass master Bernard Haitinkzaal
28/6 19.00-20.30 Inês Lopes Alves, flute bachelor Bernard Haitinkzaal
28/6 19.00-20.30 Omri Ever Hadani, double bass bachelor Sweelinckzaal
28/6 20.30-22.00 Franciso Ramírez, flute bachelor Bernard Haitinkzaal
28/6 20.30-22.30 Camille Laurent, double bass master Sweelinckzaal
02/7 20.00-21.30 Gerben Jongsma, percussion bachelor Bernard Haitinkzaal
03/7 12.00-14.00 Jason Chen, percussion master Bernard Haitinkzaal
03/7 15.30-17.30 Ambrozy Golachowski, percussion master Bernard Haitinkzaal
03/7 19.00-21.00 Elias Blanco del Prado, percussion master Bernard Haitinkzaal

Jazz

DateTimeWhoLocation
6/5 19.00-20.00 Alice Legget, saxophone master CvA Blue Stage
6/5 21.00-22.00 Mo van der Does, saxophone master CvA Blue Stage
7/5 16.00-17.00 Jard Frielinck, saxophone bachelor CvA Blue Stage
7/5 19.00-20.00 César Vidal Rojas, saxophone master Cva Blue Stage
13/5 14.00-15.00 Simon Palazzi Andreu, piano bachelor CvA Blue Stage
13/5 16.00-17.00 Joshua Lutz, piano bachelor CvA Blue Stage
13/5 19.00-20.00 Jelte Noordveld, piano bachelor CvA Blue Stage
13/5 21.00-22.00 Yunah Han, piano master CvA Blue Stage
14/5 12.00-13.00 Gaizka Otsoa Martínez, bass trombone master CvA Blue Stage
14/5 14.00-15.00 Álvaro Zarzuela Gómez, trombone master CvA Blue Stage
14/5 16.00-17.00 Euan Jenkins, drums bachelor CvA Buye Stage
14/5 19.00-20.00 Ludvig Holde Søndergaard, drums master CvA Blue Stage
15/5 16.00-17.00 Jeroen Vermazeren, bass trombone bachelor CvA Blue Stage
16/5 14.00-15.00 Tijn van Batenburg, piano bachelor CvA Blue Stage
16/5 16.00-17.00 Boye Ingwersen, piano bachelor CvA Blue Stage
16/5 21.00-22.00 Floris Kappeyne v.d. Coppello, piano master CvA Blue Stage
18/5 14.00-15.00 Noam Bar Gil, trumpet. bachelor CvA Blue Stage
18/5 16.00-17.00 Dmitriy Loginov, trumpet bachelor CvA Blue Stage
21/5 16.00-17.00 Jeline Weening, saxophone bachelor CvA Blue Stage
21/5 19.00-20.00 Daniel Green, saxophone bachelor CvA Blue Stage
21/5 21.00-22.00 Marios Charalampous, saxophone master CvA Blue Stage
22/5 19.00-20.00 Tryfonas Gkentzis, drums bachelor CvA Blue Stage
23/5 16.00-17.00 Matthieu Le Coz, piano bachelor CvA Blue Stage
23/5 19.00-20.00 Pietro Aloi, piano master CvA Blue Stage
27/5 16.00-17.00 Ton Felixes Giralt, double bass bachelor CvA Blue Stage
27/5 19.00-20.00 Seok Yun, double bass bachelor CvA Blue Stage
27/5 21.00-22.00 Samuel Kiel, double bass master CvA Blue Stage
28/5 13.00-14.00 Oz Ilan, guitar bachelor CvA Blue Stage
28/5 16.00-17.00 Saba Okujava, piano bachelor CvA Blue Stage
28/5 19.00-20.00 Micah Graves, piano master CvA Blue Stage
29/5 14.00-15.00 Kadi Kaldmäe, saxophone bachelor CvA Blue Stage
29/5 16.00-17.00 Oscar Rodenburg, saxophone bachelor CvA Blue Stage
29/5 19.00-20.00 Federica Lorusso, saxophone master CvA Blue Stage
30/5 16.00-17.00 Fransisco Vieira do Nascimento, recorder bachelor CvA Blue Stage
30/5 19.00-20.00 Milena Mirosnikova, bass clarinet master CvA Blue Stage
30/5 21.00-22.00 Miguel Almeida Valente, voice bachelor CvA Blue Stage
31/5 19.00-20.00 Lara Makolle Mbella Tekovic, voice bachelor CvA Blue Stage
31/5 21.00-22.00 Michael Watson, voice master CvA Blue Stage
03/6 16.00-17.00 Dmytro Ksheminskiy, double bass bachelor CvA Blue Stage
03/6 19.00-20.00 Cesar Puente Sandoval, double bass master CvA Blue Stage
04/6 14.00-15.00 Nana Kruger, voice bachelor CvA Blue Stage
04/6 16.00-17.00 Zoe Citron, voice bachelor CvA Blue Stage
04/6 19.00-20.00 Davide De Luca, voice master CvA Blue Stage
05/6 14.00-15.00 Morgan Fletcher, drums master CvA Blue Stage
05/6 19.00-20.00 Björk Dauer Delcroix Semey, double bass bachelor CvA Blue Stage
06/6 12.00-13.00 Maarten Combrink, trombone master CvA Blue Stage
06/6 14.00-15.00 Olav Schoorlemmer, trombone bachelor CvA Blue Stage
06/6 16.00-17.00 Ricardo Sousa Rocha, bass trombone master CvA Blue Stage
06/6 19.00-20.00 Auke de Vries, drums master CvA Blue Stage
06/6 21.00-22.00 David Gimeno, drums master CvA Blue Stage
08/6 14.00-15.00 Ernesto Montenegro Pérez, trumpet master CvA Blue Stage
08/6 16.00-17.00 Valdemar Jensen, trumpet bachelor CvA Blue Stage
08/6 19.00-20.00 Pablo Castillo Gómez de la Torre, trumpet master CvA Blue Stage
08/6 21.00-22.00 Antonio Moreno Glazkov, trumpet master CvA Blue Stage
10/6 14.00-15.00 Atsushi Fukuroku, guitar bachelor CvA Blue Stage
10/6 16.00-17.00 Fransisco Garrido Martinez, guitar bachelor CvA Blue Stage
10/6 19.00-20.00 Joeri Beckers, Arranging bachelor CvA Blue Stage
11/6 14.00-15.00 Bertram Hasselager, guitar bachelor CvA Blue Stage
11/6 16.00-17.00 Albert Waidtløw, guitar bachelor CvA Blue Stage
11/6 19.00-20.00 Kees van Schijndel, bass guitar master CvA Blue Stage
11/6 21.00-22.00 Marco Violante Coelho, bass guitar master CvA Blue Stage
12/6 16.00-17.00 Ju Young Lee, voice bachelor CvA Blue Stage
12/6 19.00-20.00 Laurita Oleinikova, voice master CvA Blue Stage
12/6 21.00-22.00 Luca Sturny, guitar master CvA Blue Stage
17/6 16.00-17.00 Augustin Fulqueris, guitar bachelor CvA Blue Stage
17/6 19.00-20.00 Alexander Ernoult, guiter bachelor CvA Blue Stage
17/6 21.00-22.00 Heehyun Lee, guitar master CvA Blue Stage
18/6 16.00-17.00 Alexandros Adam, guitar bachelor CvA Blue Stage
18/6 19.00-20.00 Samuel Velasco, guitar bachelor CvA Blue Stage
18/6 21.00-22.00 Adrian Bifano, guitar master CvA Blue Stage
19/6 14.00-15.00 Lana Petrovic, voice bachelor CvA Blue Stage
19/6 19.00-20.00 Ezgi Elkirmis, percussion master CvA Blue Stage
20/6 12.00-13.00 Ivo Simões, bass guitar bachelor CvA Blue Stage
20/6 14.00-15.00 Justin Maas, bass guitar bachelor CvA Blue Stage
20/6 16.00-17.00 Yu Mao, bass guitar bachelor CvA Blue Stage
29/6 13.00 Fransisco Martí Hernandez, live electronics master CvA Blue Stage
29/6 15.30 Wytze de Swart, live electronics master CvA Blue Stage
29/6 18.00 Fabian Campuzano Murillo, live electronics master CvA Blue Stage
30/6 13.00 Beatriz Alvarez Borque, live electronics master CvA Blue Stage
30/6 15.30 Tom Glaser, live electronics master CvA Blue Stage
30/6 18.00 Daniel Bolba, live electronics master CvA Blue Stage
30/6 20.30 Andrius Dereviancenko, live electronics master CvA Blue Stage
Share